BioPräp oil, which is obtained from the nuts of the jojoba plant (Simmondsia chinensis) by gentle cold pressing, contains extraordinarily high-quality vegetable fatty acids, which make it an intensively caring skin oil for all skin areas. Our quality is characterized by its extraordinary stability and its natural golden yellow color.
Jojoba oil can be easily massaged into the skin, it is quickly absorbed and has a neutral smell. This wonderful base oil can be easily mixed with fatty or essential oils and is very suitable for refining cosmetics.
Ingredient: pure jojoba oil.